Finding jeans that fit these sneakers is like swimming in grass (although my sims do it all the time -_-), and I wanted some variety to choose from! These are a little looser than EA's version, plus it makes your sim's thighs more shapely and calves seem more muscular...think the butt's bigger too....

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Clothing Specifications:
Morphs: Fit, Thin, Normal
Age: Young Adult
Sex: Male



I made several different recolors, and I can't remember what I put in there. If you see a random jacked up texture, let me know! I found one that looked like a giant grilled cheese sandwich stretched over the legs, thought I took that mess out :S Should be gone now, I don't know how the heck it got in there...I wasn't even meshing food or anything to get it mixed up with, but anyways.....^^;

>>Check out that wrinkle action!

Fits nicely on all morphs, I didn't see any clipping playing with the slider, but that doesn't mean you won't! AND I messed with bone assignments to make sure this thing animates properly, so there's a fat chance I made a stupid mistake...

>>These actually look kinda neat with dress shoes. I dunno, kind of a high-fashion look lol


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Now I'm not perfect (as we all know >_<), and I did notice some texture stretching around the zipper. I would fix it, but Milkshape is a pain to deal with (wish I could use MAX to fix it, but I'm rambling at this point).

Oh, and lastly, there is no fat morph. Simply put, I don't dress my fat sims fashionably, and if I did, I really wouldn't want to see them walking around in skinny jeans, even if they are kinda loose...

DOWNLOAD




Model Credits:
Skin: Subaxi/Watermelon | DHV-A Non-Default | MCV Non-Default
Eyes: Escand | Oh My Tiffany ||| Leamonleaf | Clear Eyes
Hair: Peggy | #000586 | #000387 ||| Raon | Hair07 | Hair03 ||| EA | Spiky and Suave
Eyebrows: in789 | Eyebrow02 ||| Subaxi/Watermelon | Eyebrow15MF

Categories: ,

19 Responses so far.

  1. Jenipunch says:

    I cracked up at the butt mention lmao these look great on your Sims, can't wait to try 'em out on mine!

  2. Sackgirl says:

    OOh, at last jeans to go with thoses sneakers. I love them sneakers by Myos. Thanks for these, look good. Could you tell me the name of your sim boy in the brown check shirt, third pic. He has such a sweet face. Thanks for the jeans.

  3. Anonymous says:

    I really love these. ^^ Is there any way you could make these for teens as well?

  4. Thank you so much! :D

  5. Jasumi says:

    I think I named the boy Jonghyun :s

  6. Anonymous says:

    -Sighs- I WANT YOUR SINMS SO BAD! They would be perfect for spreading their see- I mean...Uh..No I meant it. I want to see how they breed around town and make cuter sims~! XD

  7. Anonymous says:

    By the way the jeans are so cute. FINALLY! Jeans that goe with those awesome shoes. I had the sim tghat's wearing them put on cargo shorts...

  8. Jasumi says:

    Thanks^^ I don't normally upload sims, but I might since I've had a pretty good number of people asking about them...


    Oh, and to an anon above, I might convert these to teens if I have the time...

  9. jvardon says:

    Lol, I was just about to suggest doing a teen convert. A female one would be most welcome too.

  10. Anonymous says:

    YOU JUST SAVED MY LIFE. I LOVE YOU.

  11. Al says:

    :C I can't download...

  12. Anonymous says:

    From where all that skinny jeans??? they are amazing and the shoes also amazing :D

  13. fkzm says:

    when I go to download page, it says "not allowed"

  14. Jasumi says:

    @Anon: Go to the Links Above

    @fkzm: Try This Link

  15. fkzm says:

    Thank you very much.
    You are friendly :)

  16. These are great! I especially love the look with dress shoes as well.

  17. Anonymous says:

    The link doesn't work! I really love these pants!

Leave a Reply